19th of February 2020, letter of intend has been signed among Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent, Hiroshima University and Balcom Company. Industry-academia collaboration
The first time COE Yamasaka Tetsuro visited Uzbekistan on September 2019.
He impressed by people whom he met in Uzbekistan, that they were “kind”,”compassioned” “family-minded”. As soon as he returned to Japan, he hided Akramov Bobur who is  originally form Uzbekistan.He planned to expand his businesses in human resources and investment in Uzbekistan.
Balcom Company is workin to be birdge between Japan and Uzbekistan as much as possible.
Representative Message
I have visited many countries around the world for work, but there is no country which reminds me old Japan as Uzbekistan
I loved Uzbekistan in one visit. For the development of Uzbekistan and the happiness of Uzbekistan people, we hope to make use of the experience we have gained in our company.  “The strong feelings and altruistic spirit that do not give up! The philosophy learned from zero” The Balcom Group With the company philosophy of Better as close to the best as possible, I always keep trying. The management philosophy is “4 satisfactions” “Customer satisfaction, employee satisfaction, company satisfaction, and social satisfaction.” Unless employees are satisfied, there is no customer satisfaction. I don’t think there is any more satisfied with the company. Employee satisfaction is a rewarding job, ample income, ample time, and a rich mind through social contribution activities. We believe that by nurturing the spirit of volunteers, we can treat our customers with a rich heart. What is the future diagram to draw? “We aim to grow from a car dealer car business to a comprehensive service business.”