I have met President of Balcom Company Mr Yamasaka Tetsuro in 2019 for the first time. I have heard about the establishment of daughter company Balcom Uz in Uzbekistan. At that time, I have talked about succeeding of Balcom Uz together and I desire to join to Japanese Company in order to succeed. I would like to make Balcom Uz one of the key Companies between Uzbekistan and Japan.
Yamasaka Tetsuro
I have visited many countries around the world for work, but there is no country which reminds me old Japan as Uzbekistan. I loved Uzbekistan in one visit. For the development of Uzbekistan and the happiness of Uzbekistan people, we hope to make use of the experience we have gained in our company. “The strong feelings and altruistic spirit that do not give up! The philosophy learned from zero” The Balcom Group With the company philosophy of Better as close to the best as possible, I always keep trying. The management philosophy is “4 satisfactions” “Customer satisfaction, employee satisfaction, company satisfaction, and social satisfaction.” Unless employees are satisfied, there is no customer satisfaction. I don’t think there is any more satisfied with the company. Employee satisfaction is a rewarding job, ample income, ample time, and a rich mind through social contribution activities. We believe that by nurturing the spirit of volunteers, we can treat our customers with a rich heart. What is the future diagram to draw? “We aim to grow from a car dealer car business to a comprehensive service business.” Chairman Yamasaka Tetsuro